TEAM KICK OFF
April 04 Friday
Van Rooyen Cup
Mandeni @ Richards Bay vs Richards Bay (3) 8:00 pm
Empangeni (2) vs Ushaka Warriors 8:00 pm
Unizul - Bye
April 05 - Saturday
First Division Reserve League
UKZN Durban (2) vs Richards Bay (2) 2:00 pm
First Division League
UKZN Durban (1) vs Richards Bay (1) 3:30 pm
Stewart Shield
Eshowe vs Esikhawini 3:30 pm
Mtuba vs Empangeni (1) 3:30 pm
Hluhluwe - Bye
April 11 Friday
Van Rooyen Cup
Richards Bay (3) vs Empangeni (2) 8:00 pm
Unizul vs Mandeni 8:00 pm
Ushaka Warriors Bye
Stewart Shield
Empangeni (1) Esikhawini 8:00 pm
Hluhluwe Mtuba 8:00 pm
Eshowe - Bye
April 12 Saturday
Premier Reserve League
College Rovers (2) vs Rhinos (2) @ G Kings Park 7 2:30 pm
April 12 Saturday
Premier League
College Rovers (1) vs Rhinos (1) @ G Kings Park 10 3:30 pm
First Division Reserve League
Richards Bay (2) vs Jaguars (2) 2:00 pm
First Division League
Richards Bay (1) vs Jaguars (1) 3:30 pm
April 17 Thursday
Van Rooyen Cup
Unizul vs Empangeni (2) 8:00 pm
Richards Bay (3) vs Ushaka Warriors 8:00 pm
Mandeni - Bye
April 24 Thursday
Premier Reserve League
Rhinos (2) vs Dbn Collegians (2) 7:00 pm
Premier League
Rhinos (1) Dbn Collegians (1) 8:30 pm
April 25 Friday
Van Rooyen Cup
Ushaka Warriors vs Unizul 8:00 pm
Empangeni (2) vs Mandeni 8:00 pm
Richards Bay (3) Bye
Stewart Shield
Esikhawini vs Mtuba 8:00 pm
Hluhluwe vs Eshowe 8:00 pm
Empangeni (1) Bye
April 26 Saturday
First Division Reserve League
Richards Bay (2) vs Jaguars (2) 2:00 pm
First Division League
Richards Bay (1) vs Jaguars (1) 3:30 pm
May 02 Friday
Van Rooyen Cup
Mandeni vs Ushaka Warriors 8:00 pm
Unizul vs Richards Bay (3) 8:00 pm
Empangeni (2) Bye
May 02 Friday
Stewart Shield
Eshowe vs Empangeni (1) 8:00 pm
Esikhawini @ Richards Bay vs Hluhluwe 8:00 pm
Mtuba - Bye
May 03 Saturday
Premier Reserve League
Rhinos (2) vs Amanzimtoti (2) 2:00 pm
Premier League
Rhinos (1) vs Amanzimtoti (1) 3:30 pm
First Division Reserve League
Westville Old Boys (2) vs Richards Bay (2) 2:00 pm
First Division League
Westville Old Boys (1) vs Richards Bay (1) 3:30 pm
May 10 Saturday
Premier Reserve League
UKZN Maritzburg (2) vs Rhinos (2) 2:00 pm
Premier League
UKZN Maritzburg (1) vs Rhinos (1) 3:30 pm
First Division Reserve League
South Coast Warriors (2) vs Richards Bay (2) 2:00 pm
First Division League
South Coast Warriors (1) vs Richards Bay (1) 3:30 pm
Stewart Shield
Hluhluwe vs Empangeni (1) 3:30 pm
Eshowe vs Mtuba 3:30 pm
Esikhawini - Bye
Van Rooyen Cup
Richards Bay (3) vs Mandeni 8:00 pm
Ushaka Warriors vs Empangeni (2) 8:00 pm
Unizul - Bye
May 16 Friday
Van Rooyen Cup
Empangeni (2) vs Richards Bay (3) 6:30 pm
Mandeni vs Unizul 8:00 pm
Ushaka Warriors Bye
Stewart Shield
Esikhawini @ Richards Bay vs Eshowe 8:00 pm
Empangeni (1) vs Mtuba 8:00 pm
Hluhluwe - Bye
May 17 Saturday
Premier Reserve League
Rhinos (2) vs Varsity College (2) 2:00 pm
Premier League
Rhinos (1) vs Varsity College (1) 3:30 pm
First Division Reserve League
Richards Bay (2) vs Hillcrest (2) 2:00 pm
First Division League
Richards Bay (1) vs Hillcrest (1) 3:30 pm
May 23 Friday
Van Rooyen Cup
Empangeni (2) vs Unizul 6:30 pm
Ushaka Warriors vs Richards Bay (3) 8:00 pm
Mandeni - Bye
Stewart Shield
Esikhawini @ Mick Kelly Park vs Empangeni (1) 8:00 pm
Mtuba vs Hluhluwe 8:00 pm
Eshowe - Bye
May 24 Saturday
Premier Reserve League
Crusaders (2) vs Rhinos (2) 2:00 pm
Premier League
Crusaders (1) vs Rhinos (1) 3:30 pm
First Division Reserve League
Richards Bay (2) vs Harlequins (2) 2:00 pm
First Division League
Richards Bay (1) vs Harlequins (1) 3:30 pm
May 30 Friday
Van Rooyen Cup
Unizul vs Ushaka Warriors 8:00 pm
Mandeni vs Empangeni (2) 8:00 pm
First Division Reserve League
Richards Bay (2) vs UKZN Dbn (2) 6:30 pm
First Division League
Richards Bay (1) vs UKZN Dbn (1) 8:00 pm
Richards Bay (3) Bye
May 31 Saturday
Stewart Shield
Mtuba vs Esikhawini 3:30 pm
Empangeni (1) vs Eshowe 3:30 pm
Hluhluwe Bye
Premier Reserve League
Rhinos (2) vs Pmb Collegians (2) 1:30 pm
Premier League
Rhinos (1) vs Pmb Collegians (1) 3:00 pm
June 06 Friday
Premier Reserve League
Rhinos (2) vs College Rovers (2) 6:30 pm
Premier League
Rhinos (1) vs College Rovers (1) 8:00 pm
First Division Reserve League
Jaguars (2) vs Richards Bay (2) 6:30 pm
First Division League
Jaguars (1) vs Richards Bay (1) 8:00 pm
Van Rooyen Cup
Richards Bay (3) vs Unizul 8:00 pm
Ushaka Warriors vs Mandeni 8:00 pm
Empangeni (2) Bye
June 07 Saturday
Stewart Shield
Matuba vs Eshowe 3:30 pm
Hluhluwe vs Esikhawini 3:30 pm
Empangeni (2) Bye
June 13 Friday
Stewart Shield
Matuba vs Esikhawini 8:00 pm
June 14 Saturday
Ebbo Bastard Trophy 3:30 pm
June 20 Friday
Premier Reserve League
Dbn Collegians (2) vs Rhinos (2) 6:30 pm
Premier League
Dbn Collegians (1) vs Rhinos (1) 8:00 pm
First Division Reserve League
Ballito Dolphins (2) vs Richards Bay (2) 6:30 pm
First Division League
Ballito Dolphins (1) vs Richards Bay (1) 8:00 pm
WEBER CUP COMPETITION
North South
Hluhluwe Eshowe
Mtuba Mandeni
Richards Bay (3) Esikhawini
Empangeni (2) Empangeni (1)
Unizul Ushaka Warriors
1 round within, 1 round across, 9 weeks - 1 final

North
Hluhluwe vs Unizul 8:00 pm
Richards Bay (3) vs Mtuba 8:00 pm
Empangeni (2) Bye
South
Eshowe vs Ushaka Warriors 8:00 pm
Empangeni (1) vs Esikhawini 8:00 pm
Mandeni - Bye
June 27 Friday
Premier Reserve League
Amanzimtoti (2) vs Rhinos (2) 6:30 pm
Premier League
Amanzimtoti (1) vs Rhinos (1) 8:00 pm
First Division Reserve League
Richards Bay (2) vs Westville Old Boys (2) 6:30 pm
First Division League
Richards Bay (1) vs Westville Old Boys (1) 8:00 pm
Weber Cup North
Empangeni (2) vs Unizul 8:00 pm
Mtuba vs Hluhluwe 8:00 pm
Richards Bay (3) - Bye
Weber Cup South
Mandeni vs Eshowe 8:00 pm
Esikhawini vs Ushaka Warriors 7:00 pm
Empangeni (1) - Bye
July 05 Saturday
Ebbo Bastard Trophy
Weber Cup North
Richards Bay (3) vs Empangeni (2) 3:30 pm
Unizul vs Mtuba 3:30 pm
Hluhluwe - Bye
Weber Cup South
Ushaka Warriors vs Empangeni (1) 3:30 pm
Mandeni vs Esikhawini 3:30 pm
Eshowe - Bye
July 11 Friday
Weber Cup South
Empangeni (1) vs Mandeni 8:00 pm
Esikhawini @ M K Park vs Eshowe 6:30 pm
July 12 Saturday
Weber Cup North
Hluhluwe vs Richards Bay (3) 3:30 pm
Mtuba vs Empangeni (2) 3:30 pm
Unizul - Bye
Premier Reserve League
Rhinos (2) vs UKZN Maritzburg (2) 2:00 pm
Premier League
Rhinos (1) vs UKZN Maritzburg (1) 3:30 pm
First Division Reserve League
Richards Bay (2) vs South Coast Warriors (2) 2:00 pm
First Division League
Richards Bay (1) vs South Coast Warriors (1) 3:30 pm
July 19 Saturday
Premier Reserve League
Varsity College (2) vs Rhinos (2) 2:00 pm
Premier League
Varsity College (1) vs Rhinos (1) 3:30 pm
First Division Reserve League
Hillcrest (2) vs Richards Bay (2) 2:00 pm
First Division League
Hillcrest (1) vs Richards Bay (1) 3:30 pm
Weber Cup North
Empangeni (2) vs Hluhluwe 3:30 pm
Unizul vs Richards Bay (3) 3:30 pm
Mtuba - Bye
Weber Cup South
Eshowe vs Empangeni (1) 3:30 pm
Ushaka Warriors vs Mandeni 3:30 pm
Esikhawini - Bye
July 25 Friday
Weber Cup Across
Empangeni (1) vs Empangeni (2) 7:00 pm
Ushaka Warriors vs Unizul 7:00 pm
July 26 Saturday
Weber Cup Across
Eshowe vs Hluhluwe 3:30 pm
Mtuba vs Mandeni 3:30 pm
Richards Bay (3) vs Esikhawini 3:30 pm
Premier Reserve League
Rhinos (2) vs Crusaders (2) 2:00 pm
Premier League
Rhinos (1) vs Crusaders (1) 3:30 pm
First Division Reserve League
Harlequins (2) vs Richards Bay (2) 2:00 pm
First Division League
Harlequins (1) vs Richards Bay (1) 3:30 pm
August 02 Saturday
Premier Reserve League
Pmb Collegians (2) vs Rhinos (2) 2:00 pm
Premier League
Pmb Collegians (1) vs Rhinos (1) 3:30 pm
First Division and First Division Reserves Play-Offs
Weber Cup
Unizul @ M K Park vs Eshowe 3:30 pm
Empangeni (2) vs Mandeni 2:00 pm
Mtuba vs Empangeni (1) 3:30 pm
Richards Bay (3) vs Ushaka Warriors 3:30 pm
Hluhluwe vs Esikhawini 3:30 pm
August 08 Friday
Weber Cup Across @ Richards Bay
Eshowe vs Mtuba 8:00 pm
Esikhawini vs Unizul7:00 pm
Empangeni (1) vs Richards Bay (3) 8:00 pm
Ushaka Warriors vs Empangeni (2) 8:00 pm
Mandeni vs Hluhluwe 8:00 pm
August 09 Saturday
Ebbo Bastard Trophy
August 16 Saturday
KZNRU Knock-Out Qualifying Rounds
Weber Cup Across
Mandeni vs Richards Bay (3) 3:30 pm
Hluhluwe vs Ushaka Warriors 3:30 pm
Empangeni (2) vs Eshowe 3:30 pm
Mtuba vs Esikhawini 3:30 pm
Empangeni (1) vs Unizul 3:30 pm
August 22 Friday
Weber Cup Across @ Mick Kelly Park
Esikhawini vs Empangeni (2) 7:00 pm
Mtuba vs Ushaka Warriors 8:00 pm
August 23 Saturday
KZNRU Knock-Out Competition Quarter-Finals
Weber Cup Across
Hluhluwe vs Empangeni (1) 3:30 pm
Unizul vs Mandeni 3:30 pm
Richards Bay (3) vs Eshowe 3:30 pm
August 30 Saturday
KZNRU Knock-Out Competition Semi-Finals
Weber Cup Final
Winners of North vs South Venue TBC (3:30pm)
Sept 06 Saturday
KZNRU Knock-Out Competition Finals
Sept 13 Saturday
Ebbo Bastard Competition